mjerni pretvornik

English translation: measuring transducer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:mjerni pretvornik
English translation:measuring transducer
Entered by: Marijana Asanin

08:32 Jun 1, 2016
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / razvodni ormar
Croatian term or phrase: mjerni pretvornik
Ostala oprema:
-   shunt za mjerenje struje baterije: 100A / 60mV (-R11)
-   shunt za mjerenje struje razvoda: 100A / 60mV (-R12)
-   mjerni pretvornik 0 – 60 mV / 4-20 mA
-   osiguraci
Marijana Asanin
Spain
measuring transducer
Explanation:
Nekonvencionalni mjerni pretvarači
( Unconventional measuring transducers )
http://bib.irb.hr/prikazi-rad?lang=en&rad=253248

Toplinski pretvornik, Matematičko modeliranje, Mjerenje temperature
( Thermal transducer, Mathematical model, Temperature measurement )
https://bib.irb.hr/prikazi-rad?&rad=123129

http://encyclopedia2.thefreedictionary.com/Measuring Transdu...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2016-06-01 09:30:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lokalnu obradu signala izvodi pretvornik (transducer)
http://www.unidu.hr/datoteke/majelic/ABP-3.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-06-01 09:36:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.hr/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...
Selected response from:

ipv
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4measuring inverter
Davor Ivic
2 +1measuring transducer
ipv


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
measuring inverter


Explanation:
Prijedlog


    https://www.google.hr/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&espv=2&ie=UTF-8#q=measuring+inverter
Davor Ivic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
measuring transducer


Explanation:
Nekonvencionalni mjerni pretvarači
( Unconventional measuring transducers )
http://bib.irb.hr/prikazi-rad?lang=en&rad=253248

Toplinski pretvornik, Matematičko modeliranje, Mjerenje temperature
( Thermal transducer, Mathematical model, Temperature measurement )
https://bib.irb.hr/prikazi-rad?&rad=123129

http://encyclopedia2.thefreedictionary.com/Measuring Transdu...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2016-06-01 09:30:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lokalnu obradu signala izvodi pretvornik (transducer)
http://www.unidu.hr/datoteke/majelic/ABP-3.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-06-01 09:36:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.hr/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

ipv
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomislav Patarčić: ja sam našao measurement transducers
4 mins
  -> Hvala :-) I ja, zato Conf. Level 2, jer nisam sigurna




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search