programatibilni upravljači

English translation: programmable controllers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:programatibilni upravljači
English translation:programmable controllers
Entered by: A.Đapo

17:05 Jun 22, 2007
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Croatian term or phrase: programatibilni upravljači
izgradnja sistema automatizacije sa uporabom programatibilnih upravljača
A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
programmable controllers
Explanation:
mislim da je to...
Selected response from:

ciovo
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala puno
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2programmable logic controllers
Dragomir Kovacevic
5programmable driver
Kornelija Karalic
3 +2programmable controllers
ciovo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
programmable controllers


Explanation:
mislim da je to...

ciovo
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala puno

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pltsanve
3 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  Sladjana: jednostavno i ispravno:)
2 hrs
  -> Hvala!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
programmable logic controllers


Explanation:
programmable logic controllers, iliti vrlo znani PLC? zasto ne bi bilo to, molicu lepo? ps.: mislim da ne postoji rijec "programatibilni" vec: "programibilni", verovatno je rec o lapsusu, ali na koji vi ne mozete uticati. pozdrav, d.

Dragomir Kovacevic
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V&M Stanković: PLC: Programmable Logic Controller. Also known as a programmable controller, these devices are used for machine control and sequencing. ( http://www.micromo.com/n390531/n.html )
15 mins
  -> hvala

agree  Kristina Kolic
22 hrs
  -> hvala

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
programmable driver


Explanation:
Nigdje ne nadjoh prevod sa upravljači kao contorllers!
To bi bilo kontrolori sto se najcece odnosi na ljude a ne nauredjaje.
http://www.eudict.com/?lang=croeng&word=upravljač

http://web.math.hr/~igaly/EH43/HE250.htm

http://www.rjecnik.net/search.php?search=programatibilni&sm=

Kornelija Karalic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search