Priključak za odvod dima

English translation: stove flue collar/adapter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:Priključak za odvod dima
English translation:stove flue collar/adapter
Entered by: proanglica

18:18 Nov 1, 2011
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Croatian term or phrase: Priključak za odvod dima
Priključak za odvod dima se montira na ploču.

riječ je o peći na drva.
Fedja Imamovic
Croatia
stove flue collar/adapter
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

proanglica
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3Smokes exhaust connection
ipv
4stove flue collar/adapter
proanglica


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Smokes exhaust connection


Explanation:
Gasni priključak – Gas connection .. 1/2” 1/2” 1/2” 1/2”
Priključak za dovod vazduha–Combustion air connection mm 140 140 140 140
Priključak za odvod dima – Smokes exhaust connection

www.avit.rs/dnl_sr/2_katalog/K.pdf

ipv
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic
11 hrs
  -> hvala :)

agree  sazo
16 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Natasa Djurovic
2 days 12 hrs
  -> hvala, Natasa

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stove flue collar/adapter


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.selkirkcorp.com/supervent/lowes/downloads/Lowes%2...
proanglica
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search