PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Susretno postrojenje

English translation: substation facility; connection facility

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:Susretno postrojenje
English translation:substation facility; connection facility
Entered by: bonafide1313

13:31 Apr 1, 2015
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Croatian term or phrase: Susretno postrojenje
susretno postrojenje za priključenje bioplinske elektrane sastoji se od
Annardev
Croatia
substation facility
Explanation:
prema ovoj referenci

[PDF]SO1 - 08 - Hrvatski ogranak Međunarodne ...

www.ho-cired.hr/referati-umag2010/SO1-08.pdf

Ovaj referat razrađuje novu koncepciju konfiguracije susretnog postrojenja ... mreže. Ovaj pristup smanjuje broj polja, pojednostavljuje susretno postrojenje i ...
Selected response from:

bonafide1313
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4connection facility
V&M Stanković
3substation facility
bonafide1313


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
substation facility


Explanation:
prema ovoj referenci

[PDF]SO1 - 08 - Hrvatski ogranak Međunarodne ...

www.ho-cired.hr/referati-umag2010/SO1-08.pdf

Ovaj referat razrađuje novu koncepciju konfiguracije susretnog postrojenja ... mreže. Ovaj pristup smanjuje broj polja, pojednostavljuje susretno postrojenje i ...

bonafide1313
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Puno hvala!


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
susretno postrojenje
connection facility


Explanation:

„HRVATSKI OGRANAK MEĐUNARODNE ELEKTRODISTRIBUCIJSKE KONFERENCIJE

- Ključne riječi: elektrana, srednjenaponska distribucijska mreža, tehničko rješenje priključka, priključak, susretno postrojenje
- Key words: power plant, medium voltage distribution network, technical solution of network connection, network connection, connection facility

2.2. Susretno postrojenje
Susretno postrojenje je krajnja točka priključka u kojem je smještena priključno-mjerna oprema. Susretno postrojenje se, između ostalog, sastoji od OMM i uređaja za odvajanje mreže od elektrane (prekidač za odvajanje). OMM je na mjestu primopredaje električne energije. Iza OMM, prema elektrani, na mjestu razgraničenja vlasništva, nalazi se prekidač za odvajanje i služi za odvajanje elektroenergetske mreže od elektrane. Susretno postrojenje za priključak elektrane oprema se primarnim i sekundarnim postrojenjem.“
( http://www.ho-cired.hr/3savjetovanje/SO4-06.pdf )


“Independent Electricity System Operator (IESO), Ontario - Market Rules

connection facility means a facility and equipment that allow a person to become connected to the IESO-controlled grid and includes, in the case of a distributor, distribution assets owned by a person other than the distributor that have been deemed by the OEB to be transmission assets;“
( http://www.ieso.ca/Documents/marketRules/mr_chapter11.pdf )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2015-04-09 19:27:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

“SPP Grid Code

EGAT’s requirements for connection of Small Power Producer (SPP) generating unit and its connection facility to the Grid (Grid Code) consist of technical criteria of generating unit, connection facility, planned outages; coordination of operational planning and scope of technical responsibilities of EGAT and SPP including other necessary criteria for unit dispatching and unit shutdown for maintenance outage.”
( http://docslide.us/documents/attachment-8-ssp-grid-code.html )

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Puno hvala!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search