Pravilnik o zaštiti na radu

English translation: safety at work regulations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:Pravilnik o zaštiti na radu
English translation:safety at work regulations
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

13:47 Aug 25, 2004
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Croatian term or phrase: Pravilnik o zaštiti na radu
....naslov pravilnika
ima li tkogod kakav prevedeni pravilnik slične vrste toplo se preporučam..
Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
safety at work regulations
Explanation:
Ima još sličnih mogućnosti sa: Rule Book, rules itd.
Selected response from:

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2safety at work regulations
Marija Vujosevic Caric
4Occupational Safety and Health Act/Regulations
Kemal Mustajbegovic


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
PRAVILNIK O ZAŠTITI NA RADU
safety at work regulations


Explanation:
Ima još sličnih mogućnosti sa: Rule Book, rules itd.


    Reference: http://www.gmb.org.uk/docs/ViewADocument.asp?ID=628&CatID=46
Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihailolja: ili mozda "Manual" za "Pravilnik" ako je u pitanju neka knjiga?
2 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Nerman Jakubovic
10 hrs
  -> Hvala.

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PRAVILNIK O ZAŠTITI NA RADU
Occupational Safety and Health Act/Regulations


Explanation:
Ukoliko je riječ o pravilniku na nivou organizacije/ustanove/firme upotrebljava se izraz "regulations", ali ako je pravilnih na nivou udruge/šire društvene zajednice/etc u tom je slučaju "act".

Srdačno!


    Reference: http://www.safetyline.wa.gov.au/laws.htm
Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search