ostvarenje plana rada

English translation: implementation of the annual work plan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:ostvarenje plana rada
English translation:implementation of the annual work plan
Entered by: Maja Čaprić

11:56 Jun 28, 2012
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / izvješća
Croatian term or phrase: ostvarenje plana rada
Točka 1 - Izvješće o ostvarenju godišnjeg plana rada
(ovo 'ostvarenje' me uvijek muči)
hvala na sugestijama
Maja Čaprić
Croatia
implementation of the annual work plan
Explanation:
Ako je naglasak na završetku, to jest ispunjenju, onda može i completion of the work plan, ali prije bih stavila implementation, to se najčešće sreće
Selected response from:

Branka Ramadanovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1annual work plan report
Davor Ivic
5 +1implementation of the annual work plan
Branka Ramadanovic
4realization of the annual work plan
Maja Pericic


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realization of the annual work plan


Explanation:
prijedlog


    Reference: http://www.scribd.com/doc/88582462/30/e-Realization-of-RMC-W...
    Reference: http://www.hnb.hr/propisi/odluke-nadzor-kontrola/odluke-zoki...
Maja Pericic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
Notes to answerer
Asker: to je isto dobro


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
implementation of the annual work plan


Explanation:
Ako je naglasak na završetku, to jest ispunjenju, onda može i completion of the work plan, ali prije bih stavila implementation, to se najčešće sreće

Branka Ramadanovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kolumbina Benčević Tomljanović
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
annual work plan report


Explanation:
neka vas ne muči , ta se riječ u engleskoj sintagmi uopće ne spominje pogledajte na

https://www.google.hr/#hl=hr&sclient=psy-ab&q=annual work pl...

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: da, dobro je i ovo rješenje


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kolumbina Benčević Tomljanović: da, izvješće i o čemu je riječ je ključno - provedbu nije nužno spominjati
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search