načelne primjedbe

English translation: principal remarks

06:59 Apr 12, 2005
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Croatian term or phrase: načelne primjedbe
Načelne primjedbe na nacrt Sporazuma o suradnji
Zdenka Ivkovcic
Croatia
English translation:principal remarks
Explanation:
These are remarks that are to be discussed as principal ones, general ones and others will be discussed as specific, one by one
Selected response from:

gordana djordjevic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1principal remarks
gordana djordjevic
5general remarks
Marija Vujosevic Caric


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
načelne primjedbe
principal remarks


Explanation:
These are remarks that are to be discussed as principal ones, general ones and others will be discussed as specific, one by one

gordana djordjevic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ljiljana Malovic: nacelo i princip su sinonimi; 'u nacelu' ili 'u principu'
4 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
načelne primjedbe
general remarks


Explanation:
-

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search