Isuse pomozi

English translation: Jesus, help (me)

11:04 Apr 4, 2005
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Geography
Croatian term or phrase: Isuse pomozi
msn name
katherine
English translation:Jesus, help (me)
Explanation:
Nothing to do with geography ;-)
Selected response from:

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Jesus, help (me)
Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
5 +1Jesus, help
Anel Kovacevic


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Jesus, help (me)


Explanation:
Nothing to do with geography ;-)

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in BosnianBosnian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BUZOV
24 mins
  -> hvala :-)

agree  Mihailolja
44 mins
  -> hvala :-)

agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric
1 hr
  -> hvala :-)

agree  Miomira Brankovic
4 hrs
  -> hvala :-)

agree  Ana Naglić
5 hrs
  -> hvala :-)

agree  vorloff
8 hrs
  -> hvala :-)

agree  IVAN-57
10 hrs
  -> hvala :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Jesus, help


Explanation:
simple

Anel Kovacevic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BUZOV
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search