Evidentiranje primitka robe

English translation: recording of goods receipts

17:45 Mar 29, 2010
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
Croatian term or phrase: Evidentiranje primitka robe
nabrajanje poslovnih aktivnosti u poslovanju jedne tvrtke
mlautar
Croatia
English translation:recording of goods receipts
Explanation:
Možda je moguće samo "goods receipt", što se koristi za pojam "primka", ili "goods receipts records".
Selected response from:

Andreja Ciković
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1recording of goods receipts
Andreja Ciković
5posting goods receipts
Emina Dedic
4registration of received goods
Sladjana
3Receiving report
Dejan Škrebić


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recording of goods receipts


Explanation:
Možda je moguće samo "goods receipt", što se koristi za pojam "primka", ili "goods receipts records".

Example sentence(s):
  • Subsequently you record this goods receipt in the IM component.

    Reference: http://help.sap.com/saphelp_45b/helpdata/en/c6/f83f084afa11d...
    Reference: http://www.finance.utoronto.ca/fast/qrg/purch/gr/create.htm
Andreja Ciković
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romina Prvonožec
14 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registration of received goods


Explanation:
...

Sladjana
Montenegro
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Receiving report


Explanation:
Ovo je više u pitanju obrazac/dokument nego akcija/radnja, ali mislim da je praktično da se iskoristi.


Document used within a firm, upon receiving the shipment of merchandise to formally record quantities and description.
http://www.answers.com/topic/receiving-report

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2010-03-29 18:11:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ako treba glagol onda: creation of receiving report

Dejan Škrebić
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 24

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
posting goods receipts


Explanation:
Ovo je uobičajen termin u knjigovodstvenom softveru (SAP i sl.)

Example sentence(s):
  • Each of the steps that are concerned – from posting the receipt of the goods in the Inventory Management (IM) component to confirming that the movement has taken place – can be carried out automatically by the system.
  • Use this Materials Management component to post the receipt of materials, goods or services from an external or internal vendor.

    Reference: http://help.sap.com/saphelp_crm40/helpdata/en/96/f7b05f88811...
    Reference: http://www.finance.utoronto.ca/fast/qrg/purch/gr/create.htm
Emina Dedic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search