svagdašnji

English translation: the owners of the newly created lot, whoever they are is at any given time

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:svagdašnji
English translation:the owners of the newly created lot, whoever they are is at any given time
Entered by: Andreja Ciković

10:36 Jan 26, 2019
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / vlasništvo nad nekretninom
Croatian term or phrase: svagdašnji
u korist svagdašnjeg vlasnika novo formirane čestice

Radi se o ugovoru o pravu služnosti koji će se odnositi na sve buduće vlasnike čestice.
Andreja Ciković
Croatia
the owners of the newly created lot, whoever they are is at any given time
Explanation:

u korist svagdašnjeg vlasnika novo formirane čestice+
=>
"svagda" = "at any time"
this servitude (right of way?) will be [established] for the benefit of the owner of the newly created lot, whoever the owner might be at any given time - the current one or any future owner.
=
for the benefit of the owner of the newly created lot, whoever they are at any given time.

IOW the right of way is attached to the lot, not to the person of the owner.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-01-26 13:25:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction:

the owners of the newly created lot, whoever they are at any given time.
Selected response from:

Daryo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1all future owners
Elio Verbanac
3 +1the owners of the newly created lot, whoever they are is at any given time
Daryo


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
svagdašnji vlasnik novo formirane čestice
the owners of the newly created lot, whoever they are is at any given time


Explanation:

u korist svagdašnjeg vlasnika novo formirane čestice+
=>
"svagda" = "at any time"
this servitude (right of way?) will be [established] for the benefit of the owner of the newly created lot, whoever the owner might be at any given time - the current one or any future owner.
=
for the benefit of the owner of the newly created lot, whoever they are at any given time.

IOW the right of way is attached to the lot, not to the person of the owner.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-01-26 13:25:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction:

the owners of the newly created lot, whoever they are at any given time.

Daryo
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gavrilo
4 days
  -> Хвала!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
all future owners


Explanation:
Dovoljno će biti modulirati jedninu u množinu i prevesti doslovno.

https://www.google.com/search?rlz=1C1CHBF_enHR752HR753&ei=KG...



Elio Verbanac
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  milena beba: Eventualno dodati - in perpetuity
1 hr

disagree  Daryo: what about the first owner of the newly created parcel??? They will have to fly to get to their piece of land? They might lose any interest in buying this land ... You can't have this kind of "approximation" in legal texts.
8 hrs

agree  GILOU
1 day 22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search