Ustupitelj tražbine

English translation: assignor of the claim

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:Ustupitelj tražbine
English translation:assignor of the claim
Entered by: Andreja Ciković

12:17 Nov 1, 2019
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / prodaja poslovnih udjela
Croatian term or phrase: Ustupitelj tražbine
Ustupitelj tražbine vs. Primatelj tražbine, radi se o prijenosu poslovnih udjela
Andreja Ciković
Croatia
assignor of the claim
Explanation:
Ustup tražbine je assignment of the claim, ustupitelj je assignor, a vjerovnik je assignee.

https://peerberry.com/en/assignment-agreement

http://www.poslovni.hr/leksikon/cedent-161

http://www.porezi.net/zakoni/f_Europska_unija/Glosar.pdf

http://struna.ihjj.hr/naziv/trazbina/22603/#naziv
Selected response from:

Elio Verbanac
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1cedent
Slobodan Kozarčić
4assignor of the claim
Elio Verbanac


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assignor of the claim


Explanation:
Ustup tražbine je assignment of the claim, ustupitelj je assignor, a vjerovnik je assignee.

https://peerberry.com/en/assignment-agreement

http://www.poslovni.hr/leksikon/cedent-161

http://www.porezi.net/zakoni/f_Europska_unija/Glosar.pdf

http://struna.ihjj.hr/naziv/trazbina/22603/#naziv

Elio Verbanac
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cedent


Explanation:
https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/cedent
http://www.poslovni.hr/leksikon/cesija-163

Slobodan Kozarčić
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dragana Samardžijević
11 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search