dosuditi

English translation: award

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:dosuditi
English translation:award
Entered by: Maja Čaprić

08:50 Sep 15, 2014
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Croatian term or phrase: dosuditi
nekretninu će sud dosuditi kupcu koji je ponudio višu cijenu
Maja Čaprić
Croatia
award
Explanation:
iz višegodišnjeg iskustva
Selected response from:

Branka Ramadanovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1award
Branka Ramadanovic
4adjudicate
Darko Podnar (X)
Summary of reference entries provided
Useful link...
Mihailolja

  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
award


Explanation:
iz višegodišnjeg iskustva

Branka Ramadanovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Petrovic
8 days

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adjudicate


Explanation:
Uvijek treba koristiti pravnu terminologiju.

Darko Podnar (X)
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


3 mins
Reference: Useful link...

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=8365586

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2014-09-15 09:37:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nema problema!

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Note to reference poster
Asker: hvala, nisam bila sigurna je li to to..





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search