statusno pravo stranaca

English translation: Statutory (Legal) rights of aliens

16:05 Jan 25, 2015
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / law foreigners
Croatian term or phrase: statusno pravo stranaca
STATUSNO PRAVO STRANACA
- pravno savjetovanje i zastupanje stranaca u postupcima vezanim uz rad i boravak u Republici Hrvatskoj,
- pravno savjetovanje i zastupanje stranaca u postupcima uređenja privremenog ili stalnog boravka u Republici Hrvatskoj,
- pravno savjetovanje stranaca u postupcima stjecanja hrvatskog državljanstva
bjuric2
English translation:Statutory (Legal) rights of aliens
Explanation:
http://www.mup.hr/120027.aspx

Pomenuta prava reguliše "The foreigners act"

http://www.mup.hr/UserDocsImages/engleska verzija/2014/Forei...
Selected response from:

sofijana
Serbia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Statutory (Legal) rights of aliens
sofijana
4rights regarding status of foreigners (foreign citizens)
Natasa Stankovic


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Statutory (Legal) rights of aliens


Explanation:
http://www.mup.hr/120027.aspx

Pomenuta prava reguliše "The foreigners act"

http://www.mup.hr/UserDocsImages/engleska verzija/2014/Forei...


sofijana
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihailolja
47 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Kolumbina Benčević Tomljanović: 'aliens' se uvrijezo kao izraz za strance kad je rijec o njihovim pravima i dr. u drugim zemljama
10 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  sazo
1 day 1 hr
  -> hvala

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rights regarding status of foreigners (foreign citizens)


Explanation:

This would then also include rights regarding status such as work authorization, legal permanent residence, and naturalization
http://digitalcommons.law.seattleu.edu/cgi/viewcontent.cgi?a...

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search