tbr

English translation: tariff number/item

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:tbr
English translation:tariff number/item
Entered by: gavrilo

15:25 Oct 23, 2017
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Croatian term or phrase: tbr
Poštovane kolege,

Potrebna mi je ova skraćenica u pravnoj terminologiji na engleskom jeziku, evo konteksta:

Javnobilježničke pristojbe naplaćene su po ZIDZJP Tbr. 14 ZIDZJP u iznosu od 40 (četrdeset) kn.

Hvala svima!
Djana Surkovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
tariff number/item
Explanation:
tarifni broj - tariff item
tarifni broj - tariff number

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2017-10-23 22:25:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(10) U upisniku će se navesti tarifni broj Javnobilježničke tarife i iznos naplaćene nagrade.

https://www.google.rs/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...
Selected response from:

gavrilo
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tariff number/item
gavrilo
5heading
Elio Verbanac


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
heading


Explanation:
Radi se o tarifnom broju.

Elio Verbanac
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tariff number/item


Explanation:
tarifni broj - tariff item
tarifni broj - tariff number

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2017-10-23 22:25:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(10) U upisniku će se navesti tarifni broj Javnobilježničke tarife i iznos naplaćene nagrade.

https://www.google.rs/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...


    Reference: http://www.crodict.hr/engleski-hrvatski/tarifni+broj.html
gavrilo
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search