osnove po kojima se ostvaruje pravo

English translation: bases for the exercise of the right to / bases conferring entitlement to

14:09 Jun 23, 2018
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Croatian term or phrase: osnove po kojima se ostvaruje pravo
human rights context:

Pitanje pravovremene prijave na HZZO nakon gubljenja neke od osnova po kojima se ostvaruje pravo na zdravstveno osiguranje pokazalo se vodećim, eksplicitno navedenim razlogom za neposjedovanje važećeg zdravstvenog osiguranja, što upućuje i na zahtjevne pravne propise kojima se to pravo regulira.
Srđan Dvornik
Croatia
English translation:bases for the exercise of the right to / bases conferring entitlement to
Explanation:
bases for the exercise of the right to
bases conferring entitlement to

bases for exercising the right to

bases conferring entitlement to

… conferring entitlement to health care
https://books.google.hr/books?id=2dF8u8GcVZAC&pg=PT101&lpg=P...
Selected response from:

LogosART
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bases for the exercise of the right to / bases conferring entitlement to
LogosART
4the bases along which the right is enacted
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bases for the exercise of the right to / bases conferring entitlement to


Explanation:
bases for the exercise of the right to
bases conferring entitlement to

bases for exercising the right to

bases conferring entitlement to

… conferring entitlement to health care
https://books.google.hr/books?id=2dF8u8GcVZAC&pg=PT101&lpg=P...

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  miriana
16 days
  -> Hvala velika! Pozdrav!

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the bases along which the right is enacted


Explanation:
to enact a right is to exercise a right

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag 3 Stunden (2018-06-24 18:08:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in a different context, though: Reasons for a limited, patchy and variable evidence base for the enactment of young children's right in education settings in Wales are considered, alongside .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag 4 Stunden (2018-06-24 18:13:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: https://www.theguardian.com/.../india-freedom-of-information

10.04.2012 - India enacted its Right to Information Act at about the same time as the UK's Freedom of Information (FOI) Act 2000, and campaigners in both

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you very much





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search