Uvjerenje za uporabu građevine

English translation: Certificate of Building Permit Compliance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:Uvjerenje za uporabu građevine
English translation:Certificate of Building Permit Compliance
Entered by: Andreja Ciković

12:31 Nov 19, 2019
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / građevinske dozvole
Croatian term or phrase: Uvjerenje za uporabu građevine
http://www.iusinfo.com.hr/DailyContent/Topical.aspx?id=5932
Andreja Ciković
Croatia
Certificate of Building Permit Compliance
Explanation:
Ovo je samo prijedlog, mislim da neki uvriježeni prijevod ne postoji. Radi se o "privremenom/prijelaznom" uvjerenju (do izdavanja uporabne dozvole) da su građevine nastale između 1991.-2007. godine izgrađene u skladu s pripadajućom građevinskom dozvolom. "Certificate of occupancy" ovdje nije prikladno rješenje jer se ono odnosi na uporabnu dozvolu.

https://www.google.com/search?q="building permit compliance"...
Selected response from:

Elio Verbanac
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Certificate of Building Permit Compliance
Elio Verbanac
3 -1Certificate of occupancy
Slobodan Kozarčić


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Certificate of occupancy


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Certificate_of_occupancy

Slobodan Kozarčić
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Elio Verbanac: Navedeno rješenje je ekvivalentno uporabnoj dozvoli pa se ovdje ne može iskoristiti.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Certificate of Building Permit Compliance


Explanation:
Ovo je samo prijedlog, mislim da neki uvriježeni prijevod ne postoji. Radi se o "privremenom/prijelaznom" uvjerenju (do izdavanja uporabne dozvole) da su građevine nastale između 1991.-2007. godine izgrađene u skladu s pripadajućom građevinskom dozvolom. "Certificate of occupancy" ovdje nije prikladno rješenje jer se ono odnosi na uporabnu dozvolu.

https://www.google.com/search?q="building permit compliance"...

Elio Verbanac
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search