procjena učinka propisa

English translation: regulatory impact assessment (RIA)

10:17 Nov 15, 2013
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / zakonodavstvo
Croatian term or phrase: procjena učinka propisa
Primjenom procjena učinaka propisa osigurati da se u budućnosti donosi samo društveno korisna regulacija
tanya123
English translation:regulatory impact assessment (RIA)
Explanation:
Poveznice su u nastavku.
Selected response from:

Sanja Staklenac
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2regulatory impact assessment (RIA)
Sanja Staklenac
5regulation effect estimation
Davor Ivic


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regulation effect estimation


Explanation:
Prijedlog

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regulatory impact assessment (RIA)


Explanation:
Poveznice su u nastavku.


    Reference: http://cadial.hidra.hr/searchdoc.php?query=&lang=hr&bid=V5uc...
    Reference: http://www.radno-pravo.hr/clanci-kat.cfm?kat1=10&kat2=61
Sanja Staklenac
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LogosART
22 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  sazo
30 mins
  -> Hvala.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search