inozemna mirovina

English translation: foreign pension

22:34 Nov 15, 2018
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / mirovine
Croatian term or phrase: inozemna mirovina
Postoji pojam "expat pension"; no postoji li uobičajeniji pojam za mirovine koje državljani primaju iz inozemstva?
Andreja Ciković
Croatia
English translation:foreign pension
Explanation:
specijalizirana tijela Ministarstva pravosuđa, | — | za osobe koje su primaju isključivo inozemne mirovine: |
specialised entities within the Ministry of Justice, | — | for persons who are receiving exclusively foreign pensions:
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-HR/TXT/?uri=CELEX...
Selected response from:

LogosART
Croatia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2foreign pension
LogosART
5expat pension
gavrilo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
foreign pension


Explanation:
specijalizirana tijela Ministarstva pravosuđa, | — | za osobe koje su primaju isključivo inozemne mirovine: |
specialised entities within the Ministry of Justice, | — | for persons who are receiving exclusively foreign pensions:
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-HR/TXT/?uri=CELEX...

LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dragana Rajkov-Šimić: Tako je
9 hrs
  -> Hvala velika! Pozdrav!

agree  Natasa Stankovic
4 days
  -> Hvala velika! Pozdrav!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search