pomocne djelatnosti

English translation: auxiliary insurance services

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:pomoćne djelatnosti
English translation:auxiliary insurance services
Entered by: Veronica Prpic Uhing

19:16 Oct 1, 2006
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / marketing
Croatian term or phrase: pomocne djelatnosti
naslov: pomocne djelatnosti u osiguranju agencija kasko. zatim adresa i nista vise.
thanks.
Gordana Smith
United States
auxiliary insurance services
Explanation:
Ako je to ovo:
http://www.google.hr/search?hl=hr&q=agencija kasko&btnG=Goog...
i ovo:
http://www.mti.hr/popre1.php3?t1=&d2=&d1=&d3=20&pp=120&uk=17...
Agencija kasko je naziv nekakve firme i ja ne bi prevodila
a za djelatnosti možda pomaže Slide 4:
www.oecd.org/dataoecd/1/43/37446162.ppt
Selected response from:

Ariana Koši
Grading comment
Hvala svima !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5auxiliary insurance services
Ariana Koši
4auxiliary activities
Veronica Prpic Uhing
3supplementary services
ciovo
3Additional (insurance) services
PoveyTrans (X)


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auxiliary activities


Explanation:
ili
activities auxiliary to insurance

Veronica Prpic Uhing
United States
Native speaker of: Croatian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
supplementary services


Explanation:
možda bi moglo...

ciovo
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Additional (insurance) services


Explanation:
U vezi s osiguranjem, kasko znaci "hull insurance" (at least in Lloyd's where I worked). Gdje je ovaj naslov publikovan? Da li je to neka vrsta reklame?

Ali tesko je reci bez vise konteksta :-)


PoveyTrans (X)
Native speaker of: English

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
auxiliary insurance services


Explanation:
Ako je to ovo:
http://www.google.hr/search?hl=hr&q=agencija kasko&btnG=Goog...
i ovo:
http://www.mti.hr/popre1.php3?t1=&d2=&d1=&d3=20&pp=120&uk=17...
Agencija kasko je naziv nekakve firme i ja ne bi prevodila
a za djelatnosti možda pomaže Slide 4:
www.oecd.org/dataoecd/1/43/37446162.ppt

Ariana Koši
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala svima !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search