paletno mjesto

English translation: space for pallet display

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:paletno mjesto
English translation:space for pallet display
Entered by: Tidza

14:37 May 15, 2009
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
Croatian term or phrase: paletno mjesto
Oglašavaje kroz promocijske kanale
Vrsta oglašavanja: 1 kockica / artikl + paletno mjesto u 10 centara
Milena Chkripeska
Macedonia (FYROM)
space for pallet display
Explanation:
ili pallet display space
Selected response from:

Tidza
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Hvala Vam!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1space for pallet display
Tidza
3pallet place
Lidija Marta Kozlovac
2island display
bonafide1313


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pallet place


Explanation:
možda pallet place

Lidija Marta Kozlovac
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
space for pallet display


Explanation:
ili pallet display space

Tidza
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala Vam!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CroAnglo: samo "pallet display"
4 hrs
  -> Hvala! Da, ja sam mislila vise kao "designated space for..", ali mozda bi moglo i bez




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search