postupci njege tekstilnih proizvoda

English translation: textile products care treatment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:postupci njege tekstilnih proizvoda
English translation:textile products care treatment
Entered by: Nedzad Selmanovic

14:04 Mar 31, 2004
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / inspecton of textile goods
Croatian term or phrase: postupci njege tekstilnih proizvoda
the term is from references of an authorized control house
Nikoilna Klanac
textile products care treatment
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

Nedzad Selmanovic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2textile products care treatment
Nedzad Selmanovic
3(proceedings concerning) care and maintenance of textile products / goods / equipment
Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(proceedings concerning) care and maintenance of textile products / goods / equipment


Explanation:
;-)

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in BosnianBosnian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
textile products care treatment


Explanation:
that's it

Nedzad Selmanovic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nerman Jakubovic
11 days
  -> hvala vam velika

agree  Chinoise
75 days
  -> hvala vam velika




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search