U plucnom vrhu prstenasta sjena sa centralnim rasvetljavanjem prečnika do 50 mm

English translation: Circular shade supplemented by central illumination of 55 mm diameter located in pulmonal peak

12:38 Apr 15, 2005
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Croatian term or phrase: U plucnom vrhu prstenasta sjena sa centralnim rasvetljavanjem prečnika do 50 mm
Radioloski pregled pluca: "prstenasta sjena sa centralnim rasvetljavanjem precnika do 50 mm".
lucky
English translation:Circular shade supplemented by central illumination of 55 mm diameter located in pulmonal peak
Explanation:
buduci da se radi o medicinskim izrazima, plucni nije lungs nego pulmonal (pulmonalni), a sto se tice rasvjetljavanja, mislim da se radi o iluminaciji od sjene ka periferiji u dijametru od 55 mm
Selected response from:

Anel Kovacevic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Circular shade supplemented by central illumination of 55 mm diameter located in pulmonal peak
Anel Kovacevic
4ring-form shadow
Ljiljana Malovic


  

Answers


1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
U plucnom vrhu prstenasta sjena sa centralnim rasvetljavanjemprecnika do 50 mm
Circular shade supplemented by central illumination of 55 mm diameter located in pulmonal peak


Explanation:
buduci da se radi o medicinskim izrazima, plucni nije lungs nego pulmonal (pulmonalni), a sto se tice rasvjetljavanja, mislim da se radi o iluminaciji od sjene ka periferiji u dijametru od 55 mm

Anel Kovacevic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ljiljana Malovic
1 hr

agree  Gordana Smith
160 days

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
U plucnom vrhu prstenasta sjena sa centralnim rasvetljavanjemprecnika do 50 mm
ring-form shadow


Explanation:
ring-form shadow se isto cesto spominje u tekstovima ove prirode - radioloski izvjestaji

Ljiljana Malovic
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search