pretežitim udjelom državnog kapitala

English translation: greater share of the national capital

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase: pretežitim udjelom državnog kapitala
English translation:greater share of the national capital
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

15:01 Sep 28, 2006
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical (general) / taxes
Croatian term or phrase: pretežitim udjelom državnog kapitala
skupina pravnih osoba s pretežitim udjelom državnog kapitala i drugih pravnih osoba
Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
greater share of the national capital
Explanation:
[DOC] ReportFormat datoteke: Microsoft Word - Prikaži kao HTML
As well as making the needs-based case for a greater share of the national capital pot to go to London, the ALG is also proposing ways of achieving extra ...
www.alg.gov.uk/upload/public/Files/1/Item_5_Housing_Supply_... - Slične stranice

može i larger ili higher share, ali major mislim ne može jer to je onda najveći udio
Selected response from:

alen botica
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1greater share of the national capital
alen botica
3major share of state capital
MazedonischDolm


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
major share of state capital


Explanation:
a group of legal persons which hold major share of state capital and other legals persons

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-09-28 15:12:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, "a group of legal persons which hold major share of state capital and other legal persons"

MazedonischDolm
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 20

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
greater share of the national capital


Explanation:
[DOC] ReportFormat datoteke: Microsoft Word - Prikaži kao HTML
As well as making the needs-based case for a greater share of the national capital pot to go to London, the ALG is also proposing ways of achieving extra ...
www.alg.gov.uk/upload/public/Files/1/Item_5_Housing_Supply_... - Slične stranice

može i larger ili higher share, ali major mislim ne može jer to je onda najveći udio

alen botica
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariana Koši
15 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search