(zdravstvene) tegobe

English translation: (health) conditions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:(zdravstvene) tegobe
English translation:(health) conditions
Entered by: Martina Pokupec (X)

06:55 May 1, 2012
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Croatian term or phrase: (zdravstvene) tegobe
Najčešće zdravstvene tegobe koje mogu omesti ronjenje su prehlada, probavne smetnje, tegobe zglobova i mišića, zatim srčane tegobe i smetnje osjetila.

Hvala!
Martina Pokupec (X)
Croatia
(health) conditions
Explanation:
Nisam siguran, ali čini mi se da je ovaj izraz pogodniji za US područje, u svakom slučaju, javlja se u gotovo identičnoj rečenici na linku dolje.
Selected response from:

Tomislav Patarčić
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9(health) conditions
Tomislav Patarčić
4 +3health issues
Davor Ivic
4 +1ailment
Kolumbina Benčević Tomljanović


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ailment


Explanation:
ili disorder, budući da nisu neke teške bolesti nabrojane

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2012-05-01 07:15:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kao što kaže: www.thefreedictionary.com/ailments


Kolumbina Benčević Tomljanović
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Petrovic
3 days 4 hrs
  -> hvala lijepa! već zaboravih na ovo, ali vidim da je ponovno stiglo i pitanje?!?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
(health) conditions


Explanation:
Nisam siguran, ali čini mi se da je ovaj izraz pogodniji za US područje, u svakom slučaju, javlja se u gotovo identičnoj rečenici na linku dolje.


    Reference: http://wikitravel.org/en/Scuba_diving
Tomislav Patarčić
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maja Čaprić
18 mins

agree  zoe1
37 mins

agree  Kemal Mustajbegovic
1 hr

agree  bonafide1313
5 hrs

agree  Svjetlana Nevescanin: ili health issues
6 hrs

agree  sazo
10 hrs

agree  Anira
12 hrs

agree  niko3456
3 days 3 hrs

agree  Bogdan Petrovic: može i to
3 days 3 hrs

3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
health issues


Explanation:
prijedlog

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Petrovic: i to
3 hrs

agree  bonafide1313
5 hrs

agree  Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.: ovo je tacniji predlog, mozda i complaints
2258 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search