uredan

English translation: regular

18:58 Dec 1, 2016
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Croatian term or phrase: uredan
Poštovane kolege,

Potreban mi je ovaj termin na engleskom jeziku, onako kako bi se koristilo i lječničkim nalazima, npr,

Ledna mozdina urednog je izgleda.

Forma trupova kraljezaka je uredna, a spinalne linije su odrzanog kontinuiteta.
Status diskova svih nivoa je uredan. lntervertebralni zglobovi urednog su izgleda.

Hvala svima!
Đana Šurković
Bosnia and Herzegovina
English translation:regular
Explanation:
just a proposal
Selected response from:

Maja Čaprić
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1unremarkable
lirka
3 +1normal
Mihailolja
3regular
Maja Čaprić


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regular


Explanation:
just a proposal

Maja Čaprić
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
normal


Explanation:
Just a suggestion! Hope it helps.

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maja Čaprić
14 hrs
  -> Hvala!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unremarkable


Explanation:
This is the term most often used in reports.

lirka
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ipv
1 day 10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search