anamneza negativna na krk.

English translation: negative medical history of colorectal carcinoma / cancer

17:00 Oct 25, 2018
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Croatian term or phrase: anamneza negativna na krk.
Obiteljska anamneza negativna na krk.
Alena Kalinić
Croatia
English translation:negative medical history of colorectal carcinoma / cancer
Explanation:
Anamnesis

the medical history of a patient.

https://www.dictionary.com/browse/anamnesis

If krk is colorectal carcinoma



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2018-10-25 17:26:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

uuppss: Correction

negative family history of colorectal carcinoma / cancer
Selected response from:

Stuart and Aida Nelson
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2negative medical history of colorectal carcinoma / cancer
Stuart and Aida Nelson
4Family history negative for colon cancer
Lirka
3kolorektalni karcinom
Pavle Perencevic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kolorektalni karcinom


Explanation:
Vrlo moguć odgovor

Pavle Perencevic
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
negative medical history of colorectal carcinoma / cancer


Explanation:
Anamnesis

the medical history of a patient.

https://www.dictionary.com/browse/anamnesis

If krk is colorectal carcinoma



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2018-10-25 17:26:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

uuppss: Correction

negative family history of colorectal carcinoma / cancer

Stuart and Aida Nelson
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
2 hrs

agree  Vuka Mijuskovic
2 hrs

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Family history negative for colon cancer


Explanation:
This is how I would put it.

Lirka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 100




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search