veliki izvodilački aparati

English translation: large ensembles

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:veliki izvodilački aparati
English translation:large ensembles
Entered by: Martina Pokupec (X)

17:36 Sep 12, 2011
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
Croatian term or phrase: veliki izvodilački aparati
Suptilnost, poetičnost, bogatstvo asocijacija..., formalna elegancija i promišljeni sklad... obilježja su stila koja se podjednako susreću u njegovim kompozicijama za velike izvodilačke aparate, kao i u djelima za komorne sastave.

Hvala!
Martina Pokupec (X)
Croatia
large ensembles
Explanation:
... in compositions for large ensembles as well as in his chamber works
Selected response from:

alz
Croatia
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5large ensembles
alz
3high performance appliances
Ana-Maria Kozlovac


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
high performance appliances


Explanation:
možda bi bilo to rješenje!

Ana-Maria Kozlovac
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
large ensembles


Explanation:
... in compositions for large ensembles as well as in his chamber works


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Music_for_Large_%26_Small_Ensem...
alz
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search