asociraju me

English translation: remind me

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:asociraju me
English translation:remind me
Entered by: Martina Pokupec (X)

10:42 Sep 29, 2011
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
Croatian term or phrase: asociraju me
Likovna djela Roya Lichtensteina, često u formi stripa...asociraju me na takav umjetnički pristup.

Hvala!
Martina Pokupec (X)
Croatia
remind
Explanation:
... remind me of...

Prijedlog
Selected response from:

Sanja Staklenac
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7remind
Sanja Staklenac
4bring to my mind...
Mihailolja


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
remind


Explanation:
... remind me of...

Prijedlog

Sanja Staklenac
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tomchinno: Slažem se
24 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Ksenija Bozic
40 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Aneta Risteska
3 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Lirka
4 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Daniela Slankamenac
21 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  ipv
22 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Sanja Milosevic
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Hvala!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bring to my mind...


Explanation:
Another option.

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search