autorskom izboru

English translation: author's choice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:autorski izbor
English translation:author's choice
Entered by: Vesna Zivcic

14:38 Jan 22, 2004
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / music
Croatian term or phrase: autorskom izboru
autorskom izboru kustosice Ane Medić.
beti juric
author's choice of Ana Medić the curator
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1author's choice of Ana Medić the curator
Gordana Podvezanec
5authorial selection
Mrdjan Nakic


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
author's choice of Ana Medić the curator


Explanation:
:)

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anita Milos: wow!
5 mins
  -> hvala Anita!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
authorial selection


Explanation:
ili choosing,zavisno od konteksta, tj. sklopa recenice.

Pozdrav.
M.

Mrdjan Nakic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search