izreka

English translation: operative part

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:izreka
English translation:operative part
Entered by: mxstojki

12:55 Nov 18, 2010
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Other / obrazloženje rješenja
Croatian term or phrase: izreka
Ovo je iz obrazloženja jednoga rješenja te rečenica glasi:
U provedenom postupku povodom zahtjeva XY za upis u Obrtni registar prema podacima iz prijave...utvrđeno je da podnositelj zahtjeva ispunjava sve uvjete pa je riješeno kao u izreci.
Ako može, molim pomoć sa cijelom rečenicom.
mxstojki
operative part
Explanation:
... "decided as in the operative part of the Decision".

Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5operative part
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
3 +1disposition
Anira
Summary of reference entries provided
Već je bilo
Sherefedin MUSTAFA

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
operative part


Explanation:
... "decided as in the operative part of the Decision".



Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dkalinic: Da, tako je.
2 days 21 hrs
  -> Hvala.

disagree  Daryo: that's not the right terminology
2379 days
  -> And what would be the correct terminology in this particular case?

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disposition


Explanation:
Ja bih rekla ovako: "resolved as in the disposition"
- disposition n. the court's final determination of a lawsuit or criminal charge
- disposition - presuda, odluka suda, dispozicija, izreka, izreka presude (Rjecnik prava, Milica Gacic)

Mozda Vam pomogne i ovo.


    Reference: http://www.enotes.com/wests-law-encyclopedia/disposition
Anira
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat, Native in BosnianBosnian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  dkalinic: Anira, to se često koristi kao prijevod za izreku ali britanski i američki engleski za to imaju svoj termin - operative part.
2 days 19 hrs
  -> Imate pravo.

agree  Biljana Knezevic: slažem se sa ovim terminom
2567 days




Reference comments


15 mins
Reference: Već je bilo

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/croatian_to_english/law_patents/61...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search