opunomoćenik po računu

English translation: authorized signatory (signer) for the account

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:opunomoćenik po računu
English translation:authorized signatory (signer) for the account

12:34 Dec 6, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-10 11:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Other / opunomoćenik
Croatian term or phrase: opunomoćenik po računu
XY je opunomoćenik po deviznom računu.
mxstojki
authorized signatory (signer) for the account
Explanation:

authorized signatory for the foreign currency account (mislim da se kod vas ne radi o računu za trgovanje valutama /forex/) ... ili u nekim kontekstima account proxy, person authorized to dispose of (the funds, balances on) the account ili sl.

http://www.online.citibank.co.in/portal/cb/microcbol/HPIN_En...
Selected response from:

bonafide1313
Croatia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Forex account authorised person
irenica
3authorized signatory (signer) for the account
bonafide1313


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Forex account authorised person


Explanation:
xy is Forex account authorised

irenica
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
authorized signatory (signer) for the account


Explanation:

authorized signatory for the foreign currency account (mislim da se kod vas ne radi o računu za trgovanje valutama /forex/) ... ili u nekim kontekstima account proxy, person authorized to dispose of (the funds, balances on) the account ili sl.

http://www.online.citibank.co.in/portal/cb/microcbol/HPIN_En...

bonafide1313
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search