pouka o pravu na branitelja

English translation: letter of right of access to a lawyer in criminal proceedings

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:pouka o pravu na branitelja
English translation:letter of right of access to a lawyer in criminal proceedings
Entered by: mxstojki

13:56 Nov 28, 2019
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / optužnica
Croatian term or phrase: pouka o pravu na branitelja
Pouka o pravu na branitelja (dio optužnice)
mxstojki
letter of right of access to a lawyer in criminal proceedings
Explanation:
letter of rights pouka o pravima
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...

Prilikom transponiranja odredaba Direktive o pravu na branitelja(Direktiva2013/48/EU),
http://www.hpc.hr/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/„Preporuke-za-u...

Directive on the right of access to a lawyer in criminal proceedings and in European arrest warrant proceedings...
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=celex:32...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2019-12-03 13:47:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

:-)
Selected response from:

ipv
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1advice on the right of access to a lawyer   
Dragana Doroska
2 -1letter of right of access to a lawyer in criminal proceedings
ipv


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
advice on the right of access to a lawyer   


Explanation:
...

Dragana Doroska
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
3 days 16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
letter of right of access to a lawyer in criminal proceedings


Explanation:
letter of rights pouka o pravima
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...

Prilikom transponiranja odredaba Direktive o pravu na branitelja(Direktiva2013/48/EU),
http://www.hpc.hr/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/„Preporuke-za-u...

Directive on the right of access to a lawyer in criminal proceedings and in European arrest warrant proceedings...
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=celex:32...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2019-12-03 13:47:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

:-)

ipv
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala...mislim da ste u pravu.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daryo: it's never done in the form of a separate letter - here it's just a mention in a written document / In some other context, it could be just a verbal information.
6 hrs
  -> OK, thanks. I must have misunderstood the question, then - thanks again




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search