Polako vozi

English translation: drive slowly

02:14 Apr 4, 2005
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Croatian term or phrase: Polako vozi
Statement
John
English translation:drive slowly
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

vorloff
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5drive slowly
vorloff
4drive carefully
danijela


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
drive slowly


Explanation:
.

vorloff
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miomira Brankovic
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  A.Đapo
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mihailolja
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Valentina Balšić
3 hrs
  -> Hvala Valentina!

agree  Ana Naglić
12 hrs
  -> Thank you Ana!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drive carefully


Explanation:
Ako se radi o savjetu - If it an advice given to someone

danijela
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search