ukupna neto korisna/prodajna povrsina

English translation: Total Net Usable Area/Total Net Selling Area

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:ukupna neto korisna/prodajna povrsina
English translation:Total Net Usable Area/Total Net Selling Area
Entered by: Vesna Sedlar-Brezak

09:55 Apr 21, 2005
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Croatian term or phrase: ukupna neto korisna/prodajna povrsina
ukupna neto korisna povrsina stana
ukupna neto prodajna povrsina stana i pripadajuce spreme
Valentina Balšić
Ireland
Total Net Usable Square Footage/Total Net Selling Square Footage
Explanation:
Net Usable Square Footage (NSF) - NSF represents the actual unobstructed floor area or
square footage assigned to a primary use for an individual unit, contained within a defined
perimeter. In effect, net area is the actual area of bookstacks, offices, computer workstations,
support areas, or special function areas exclusive of partitions, exterior walls, public and private
corridors, columns, pipe chases, stairs, mechanical and electrical space, and all similar, non-
usable areas.
Selected response from:

Vesna Sedlar-Brezak
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Total Net Usable Square Footage/Total Net Selling Square Footage
Vesna Sedlar-Brezak
4Total nett usable floor space/The total nett income of the estate
Ljiljana Malovic


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Total Net Usable Square Footage/Total Net Selling Square Footage


Explanation:
Net Usable Square Footage (NSF) - NSF represents the actual unobstructed floor area or
square footage assigned to a primary use for an individual unit, contained within a defined
perimeter. In effect, net area is the actual area of bookstacks, offices, computer workstations,
support areas, or special function areas exclusive of partitions, exterior walls, public and private
corridors, columns, pipe chases, stairs, mechanical and electrical space, and all similar, non-
usable areas.



    Reference: http://www.eleaseinternational.com/realestate/real-estate-gl...
    www.mrrl.org/expansion/ LibrarySpacePlanningGuidelines
Vesna Sedlar-Brezak
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V&M Stanković: da, uz prijedlog: "...area" umjesto "...Square Footage" - u hrv. tekstu se vjerojatno površina mjeri kv. metrima, a ne kv. stopama
1 hr

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Total nett usable floor space/The total nett income of the estate


Explanation:
nett income of the estate je u stvari novac koji se dobije na ime izdavanja stana i pripadajucih prostorija (mozda se radi o ljetnoj kuhinji ili o garazi ili slicno, a to je sve estate) ili prodaje stana (prihod od prodaje ili od izdavanja pod kiriju = income)


Ljiljana Malovic
Netherlands
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search