zemljišno-knjižni uložak

English translation: land register folio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:zemljišno-knjižni uložak
English translation:land register folio
Entered by: eleonora_r

13:10 Sep 30, 2006
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Croatian term or phrase: zemljišno-knjižni uložak
z. k. ul. br.
eleonora_r
land regster folio
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1007812
What is a folio and what information does a folio search provide?
A folio is an official document, which contains a brief description of the registered property and also details of its ownership and any other matters which affect it such as rights of way, mortgages etc. If the terminology used in folios and other documents is not familiar to you, you may find it helpful to refer to the document in this Library entitled A glossary of terms used in LRNI.
http://www.lrni.gov.uk/static/staticFrame.jsp?caller=http://...
Folio - An individual section of the Title Register which records the title to a specific property.
A glossary of terms used in LRNI.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day7 hrs (2006-10-01 21:05:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

slovna greška: land register folio
Selected response from:

Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala, čini se da je to upravo ono što sam trebala.
Hvala svima na trudu. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5land registry extract
Ariana Koši
4land regster folio
Miomira Brankovic
3 +1extract from the real property register
hatipovic


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extract from the real property register


Explanation:
izvod iz zemljišne knjige, uobičajen je i ovaj naziv

hatipovic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Slažem se s vama za izvadak, no ovdje se radi o registru, tj. o ulošku koji se nalazi u Zemljišnoj knjizi na Općinskom sudu.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
land regster folio


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1007812
What is a folio and what information does a folio search provide?
A folio is an official document, which contains a brief description of the registered property and also details of its ownership and any other matters which affect it such as rights of way, mortgages etc. If the terminology used in folios and other documents is not familiar to you, you may find it helpful to refer to the document in this Library entitled A glossary of terms used in LRNI.
http://www.lrni.gov.uk/static/staticFrame.jsp?caller=http://...
Folio - An individual section of the Title Register which records the title to a specific property.
A glossary of terms used in LRNI.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day7 hrs (2006-10-01 21:05:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

slovna greška: land register folio

Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala, čini se da je to upravo ono što sam trebala.
Hvala svima na trudu. :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search