Opisni list

English translation: Information document

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:Opisni list
English translation:Information document
Entered by: ipv

17:40 Feb 10, 2016
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
Croatian term or phrase: Opisni list
... Određena institucija dopušta upis brisanja jahte u OPISNI LIST i u VLASNIČKI LIST (brisanje prava vlasništva)
Neda Tasić
Serbia
Information document
Explanation:
Iako, koliko vidim, to je na hrv. "opisni dokument", dok je slo. "opisni list"

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/HTML/?uri=CELE...

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=celex:320...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2016-02-10 18:06:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PART A
Information document

DIO A
Opisni dokument

Selected response from:

ipv
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Deed document
Prijevodi.hr
2 +2Information document
ipv


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Information document


Explanation:
Iako, koliko vidim, to je na hrv. "opisni dokument", dok je slo. "opisni list"

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/HTML/?uri=CELE...

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=celex:320...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2016-02-10 18:06:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PART A
Information document

DIO A
Opisni dokument



ipv
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vesna Maširević
14 hrs
  -> Hvala! :-)

agree  bonafide1313
1 day 1 hr
  -> Hvala! :-)

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Deed document


Explanation:
Prema rječniku Poslovno upravni rječnik, autor V. Ivir.
Evo i primjera:
"a legal document that shows who owns a building or piece of land"



    Reference: http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/deed
Prijevodi.hr
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search