dani popunjenja

English translation: fully booked days

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:dani popunjenja
English translation:fully booked days
Entered by: Maja Engel

10:08 Dec 10, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Croatian term or phrase: dani popunjenja
dani popunjenja hotel, npr. prosjek u istri je 93 dana, no ne razumijem na sta se to odnosi. da li na dane u kojima nema uopce mjesta u hotelima?
Maja Engel
fully booked days
Explanation:
Ako se misli na to.

http://216.239.59.132/search?q=cache:7dr23Aeuk1oJ:www.aba.gv...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2008-12-10 10:56:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The regularly updated calendar below shows availabilty (fully booked days are shown in red) - however, this should not deter you from speaking to us direct to check for any late changes to days shown as fully booked.
http://www.seatollerhouse.co.uk/availability.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2008-12-10 20:55:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ako mislite na prvu stranicu, ona je ovde data u HTLM formatu, a evo i je i u PDF formatu:
http://www.aba.gv.at/uploads/Tourism_10703_IT_10703_IT.pdf
Selected response from:

Dragan Novakovic
Grading comment
Hvala najljepsa, ona stranica koju ste naveli mi je isto pomogla!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fully booked days
Dragan Novakovic
3 +1days booked
Dubravka Hrastovec


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
days booked


Explanation:
Mislim da sam ovo sretala u praksi...





    Reference: http://www.experts-exchange.com/Microsoft/Development/MS-SQL...
Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
4 hrs
  -> Hvala, Gordana!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fully booked days


Explanation:
Ako se misli na to.

http://216.239.59.132/search?q=cache:7dr23Aeuk1oJ:www.aba.gv...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2008-12-10 10:56:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The regularly updated calendar below shows availabilty (fully booked days are shown in red) - however, this should not deter you from speaking to us direct to check for any late changes to days shown as fully booked.
http://www.seatollerhouse.co.uk/availability.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2008-12-10 20:55:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ako mislite na prvu stranicu, ona je ovde data u HTLM formatu, a evo i je i u PDF formatu:
http://www.aba.gv.at/uploads/Tourism_10703_IT_10703_IT.pdf

Dragan Novakovic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala najljepsa, ona stranica koju ste naveli mi je isto pomogla!!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: je li mi mozete napisati adresu te stranice ako postoji u kakvom drugom formatu?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
3 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
8 days
  -> Hvala.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search