turisticki aranzman

English translation: travel package

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:turisticki aranzman
English translation:travel package
Entered by: Maja Engel

10:47 Dec 10, 2008
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Croatian term or phrase: turisticki aranzman
ovo se svugdje pojavljuje, a ja to nikad ne znam prevesti! help!
Maja Engel
travel package
Explanation:
Moguć je i vacation package...
Selected response from:

Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6travel package
Dubravka Hrastovec
4 +1holiday tour, package tour
Dragan Novakovic
4travel arrangement
Sanja Staklenac
3traveling arrangement
Kristina Orsic Manojlovic


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
traveling arrangement


Explanation:
Mislim da se to najčešće koristi!

Kristina Orsic Manojlovic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
travel arrangement


Explanation:
Još jedan prijedlog.


    Reference: http://www.yourdictionary.com/arrangement
Sanja Staklenac
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
travel package


Explanation:
Moguć je i vacation package...

Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nedim Sahovic: Ja bih se najviše složio sa vacation package... Tako je to, recimo, na www.expedia.com.
28 mins
  -> Hvala, Nedime. Moj odgovor je čisto iskustveno utemeljen jer sam kao studentica radila u Generalturistu. :-)

agree  Nick Saywell: Vacation package only if you're American
56 mins
  -> I agree with you, Nick. Thanks. :-)

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
3 hrs
  -> Hvala, Gordana!

agree  Kristina Kolic
6 hrs
  -> Hvala, Kristina!

agree  Anita Milos
6 hrs
  -> Hvala, Anita!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
8 days

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
holiday tour, package tour


Explanation:
Takođe: inclusive holidays, package holiday...

Dragan Novakovic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Saywell: All of these are also good but with subtle differences in meaning
57 mins
  -> Hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search