cjenovno pozicioniran

English translation: price positioned

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:cjenovno pozicioniran
English translation:price positioned
Entered by: Maja Engel

15:31 Dec 10, 2008
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Croatian term or phrase: cjenovno pozicioniran
radi se o turisticki naseljima za koja se nastavlja cjenovna pozicioniranost u 2009. mislila sam da to znaci da su im cijene na istoj razini kao i u prethodnoj godini, a onda u narednoj recenici kaze da su cijene povecane!
Maja Engel
price positionED
Explanation:
Mine giants merger to lift price position
- [ Prevedi ovu stranicu ]
StarPhoenix · Mine giants’ merger to lift price position. The Australian, Australia - 2 hours ago. CHINA’S third-largest copper producer, Yunnan Copper ...
[Site popularity rank: #7,445,491] investinmetal.com/mine-giants-merger-to-lift-price-position/ - 12k - Spremljeno u privremenu memoriju - Slične stranice
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1price positionED
Gordana Podvezanec
4price based position
Andreja Ciković


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
price positionED


Explanation:
Mine giants merger to lift price position
- [ Prevedi ovu stranicu ]
StarPhoenix · Mine giants’ merger to lift price position. The Australian, Australia - 2 hours ago. CHINA’S third-largest copper producer, Yunnan Copper ...
[Site popularity rank: #7,445,491] investinmetal.com/mine-giants-merger-to-lift-price-position/ - 12k - Spremljeno u privremenu memoriju - Slične stranice

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
7 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
price based position


Explanation:
Još jedna mogućnost.

Andreja Ciković
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search