voditelj poslovnice

English translation: Branch Manager

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:voditelj poslovnice
English translation:Branch Manager
Entered by: tanya123

10:58 Nov 15, 2011
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / turistička agencija
Croatian term or phrase: voditelj poslovnice
radila sam kao voditelj poslovnice...
tanya123
Branch Manager
Explanation:
Mislim da je to rješenje
Selected response from:

Ana-Maria Kozlovac
Croatia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Branch Manager
Ana-Maria Kozlovac
5Branche Office M;anager
Davor Ivic


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Branch Manager


Explanation:
Mislim da je to rješenje

Ana-Maria Kozlovac
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darko Pauković
3 mins

agree  Valentina Balšić
3 mins

agree  Andreja Ciković
6 mins

agree  Bogdan Petrovic
10 mins

agree  abmtranslation
12 mins

agree  Fedja Imamovic: Slazem se.
52 mins

agree  Elhana
1 hr

agree  Americano
12 hrs

agree  sazo
5 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Branche Office M;anager


Explanation:
Mislim da je ovo preciznije rješenje, jer se Branch Manager odnosi na cijel pododjel (ogranak) nekog poslovanja, dok bi pravilan izraz za poslovnicu bio Branch Office

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 sati (2011-11-15 13:39:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Branch Office Manager- ispričavam se zbog tipfelera...

Davor Ivic
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search