Uslužni procesi u restoraterstvu

English translation: Service processes in the restaurant industry

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:Uslužni procesi u restoraterstvu
English translation:Service processes in the restaurant industry
Entered by: Nikica Kraljević

09:02 Aug 18, 2016
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Croatian term or phrase: Uslužni procesi u restoraterstvu
Predmet na fakultetu - Fakultet za menadžment u turizmu i ugostiteljstvu
Nikica Kraljević
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Service processes in the restaurant industry
Explanation:
Predlog
ili
/ Restaurant Service Processes
Selected response from:

Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Restaurant Services Management
Mariann Makrai
4Service processes in the restaurant industry
Vesna Maširević


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Service processes in the restaurant industry


Explanation:
Predlog
ili
/ Restaurant Service Processes

Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Restaurant Services Management


Explanation:
http://www.senecacollege.ca/fulltime/HTM.html

Mariann Makrai
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in CroatianCroatian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search