kreirati račun

German translation: Rechnung ausstellen

22:50 Apr 24, 2005
Croatian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Croatian term or phrase: kreirati račun
This phrase is from a computer programme for accounting
Nikolina
German translation:Rechnung ausstellen
Explanation:
eine Rechnung ausstellen
oder: (die) Rechnung ausstellen
Selected response from:

Silvia Grabler
Austria
Grading comment
Thanks. The solution you proposed fit into the context
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Rechnung ausstellen
Silvia Grabler
1??
dijana_p


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kreirati raèun
Rechnung ausstellen


Explanation:
eine Rechnung ausstellen
oder: (die) Rechnung ausstellen

Silvia Grabler
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Thanks. The solution you proposed fit into the context

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
kreirati raèun
??


Explanation:
Po meni kontekst nije dovoljno jasan. Pored predlozenog, odgovor bi mogao biti i : KOnto eröffnen / Konto einrichten

dijana_p




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search