odjelu intenzivne njege

German translation: Intensivstation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:odjel intenzivne njege
German translation:Intensivstation
Entered by: Vesna Zivcic

04:41 May 2, 2003
Croatian to German translations [PRO]
Croatian term or phrase: odjelu intenzivne njege
"...posjetiti svog partnera u odjelu intenzivne njege..."
Russ
Intensivstation
Explanation:
Siguran sam da ce Njemci upotrijebiti ovaj izraz.
Selected response from:

Tihomir Engler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Intensivstation
Tihomir Engler
5Intensivabteilung
Aida.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Intensivabteilung


Explanation:
...den Kollegen auf der Intensivabteilung besuchen.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-02 05:01:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.khselb.de/intensiv.html
http://www.landkreis-dillingen.de/presse/pm99/pm-kkht.htm
http://www.thermenklinikum-baden.at/html/intensivabteilung.h...


Aida.
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Intensivstation


Explanation:
Siguran sam da ce Njemci upotrijebiti ovaj izraz.

Tihomir Engler
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe: deutlich gebräuchlicher
53 mins

agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
8 hrs

agree  Zrinka Milas: Intensivstation
739 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search