International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

zalogaj

Italian translation: boccone

16:00 Feb 19, 2018
Croatian to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / food
Croatian term or phrase: zalogaj
priprema se slastan zalogaj,....
rusito
Argentina
Italian translation:boccone
Explanation:
La traduzione completa sarebbe: "si sta preparando un delizioso boccone".
Non c'è bisogno di mettere i riferimenti, il termine è ben chiaro.
Selected response from:

Olgica Andric
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3boccone
Olgica Andric
3delicatezza, squisitezza
Vojislava Jankovic


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
boccone


Explanation:
La traduzione completa sarebbe: "si sta preparando un delizioso boccone".
Non c'è bisogno di mettere i riferimenti, il termine è ben chiaro.

Olgica Andric
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in SererSerer
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luca Calcagni
3 mins

agree  Ivana Kahle
2 days 16 hrs

agree  Ema Kojundžić
10 days

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
delicatezza, squisitezza


Explanation:
malo slobodniji prevod za "slastan zalogaj", ako može da se uzme u obzir, budući da je kontekst skroman

Vojislava Jankovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search