KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Accounting

zaduženje robe

English translation: to debit goods


07:09 Nov 10, 2008
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / veleprodaja
Croatian term or phrase: zaduženje robe
"Nakon izdavanja teretno lista, kamion se zadužuje robom"
"Podaci vezano za teretnicu i zaduženje upisuju se..."
GoMaja
English translation:to debit goods
Explanation:
worked in an import-export company,organizing transport by truck
Selected response from:

BO25
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala svima na trudu i pomoći:)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to debit goodsBO25
3responsibility for goods
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3goods are assigned to a cargo vehicle
Andreja Ciković


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to debit goods


Explanation:
worked in an import-export company,organizing transport by truck

BO25
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Hvala svima na trudu i pomoći:)

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
goods are assigned to a cargo vehicle


Explanation:
Još jedna ideja.

Andreja Ciković
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
responsibility for goods


Explanation:
E-H Poslovni rjecnik: responsibility for goods = odgovornost za teret

Sta je Zaduzenje? - Opste o dokumentima - - Logik Nis - [ Translate this page ]Ovaj dokument služi da opiše dugovanje koje partner ima prema Vama, bez tačne evidencije robe ili usluga kojima ovo zaduženje nastaje. ...
www.logik.co.yu/Sta-je-Zaduzenje--14-faq-cat-question.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian