KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Accounting

Izaslani radnik

English translation: posted worker


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:Izaslani radnik
English translation:posted worker
Entered by: ria05

18:17 Nov 20, 2013
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / JOPPD - Izvješće o primicima
Croatian term or phrase: Izaslani radnik
Obračun obveze doprinosa izaslanog radnika
ria05
Croatia
posted worker
Explanation:
posted worker
http://struna.ihjj.hr/naziv/izaslani-radnik/21792/
Selected response from:

LogosART
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3posted worker
LogosART
4 +1worker/employee on secondment
Mihailolja


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
posted worker


Explanation:
posted worker
http://struna.ihjj.hr/naziv/izaslani-radnik/21792/


LogosART
Croatia
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ratko Rebic
2 hrs
  -> Hvala vam najljepša! Lijep pozdrav!

agree  Daryo
3 hrs
  -> Thanks and greetings!

agree  Vesna KK
19 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
worker/employee on secondment


Explanation:
Usually very nice jobs ;-)))

"He's on secondment in the Bahamas...."


    https://www.google.co.uk/search?q=worker+secondment&ie=utf-8&oe=utf-8&rls=org.mozilla:en-US:official&client=firefox-a&gws_rd=cr&ei=zvyNUsnJL
Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miomira Brankovic: or seconded worker/employee
1 day3 hrs