KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Agriculture

terenska nastava

English translation: field course


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:terenska nastava
English translation:field course
Entered by: Mirjana75

19:53 Feb 18, 2005
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
Croatian term or phrase: terenska nastava
Program se realizira kroz predavanja, vježbe i terensku nastavu, a obuhvaća 6 osnovnih cjelina:
Mirjana75
field course
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Karen Ordanic
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3field courseKaren Ordanic
4classes in the field
vorloff


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
field course


Explanation:
.

Karen Ordanic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miomira Brankovic
3 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
5 hrs
  -> Hvala Vera

agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric
11 hrs
  -> Hvala

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
classes in the field


Explanation:
for the context, I think this works best, since the actual course consists of x, y, z and courses in the field

vorloff
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish