KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Bus/Financial

dospjela nenaplaćena potraživanja

English translation: due non settled claims


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:dospjela nenaplaćena potraživanja
English translation:due non settled claims
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

18:59 Jan 8, 2003
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Croatian term or phrase: dospjela nenaplaćena potraživanja
postupak naplate dospjelih nenaplaćenih potraživanja
Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
due non-settled claims
Explanation:
Uobičajena fraza
Selected response from:

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3past due receivables
xxxkatica
5due non-settled claims
Sanja Mihailovic


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
past due receivables


Explanation:
Pogledajte u Google-u; naći ćete niz objašnjenja i zgodnih kolokacija (naplaćivanje, postupci naplate itd.)

xxxkatica
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
12 hrs

agree  hrvaska
12 days

agree  Miomira Brankovic: Bez obzira na davno izabrani drugi odgovor, ovo je pravi stručni izraz
1374 days

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
due non-settled claims


Explanation:
Uobičajena fraza

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in pair: 29
Grading comment
hvala