KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Bus/Financial

bilanca dugotrajne imovine

English translation: Fixed assets statement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:bilanca dugotrajne imovine
English translation:Fixed assets statement
Entered by: agram

18:34 Dec 8, 2003
Croatian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Croatian term or phrase: bilanca dugotrajne imovine
Pravilnik o bilanci dugotrajne imovine
agram
Croatia
Fixed assets statement
Explanation:
fixed assets balance sheet
Selected response from:

Daniela Miklic Belancic
Grading comment
Puno hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Fixed assets statement
Daniela Miklic Belancic
5long-term assets balance sheet
Andjelo Miklic


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
long-term assets balance sheet


Explanation:
www.wet.de/pdf/qb_03_03_04.pdf

Andjelo Miklic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 65

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Fixed assets statement


Explanation:
fixed assets balance sheet

Daniela Miklic Belancic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 160
Grading comment
Puno hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Almir Comor MITI: fixed assets balance sheet
10 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  A.Đapo
13 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Nerman Jakubovic
5 days