KudoZ home » Croatian to English » Bus/Financial

jednokratni trošak

English translation: non -recurring cost (fee), once-only payment, one-off expenditure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:jednokratni trošak
English translation:non -recurring cost (fee), once-only payment, one-off expenditure
Entered by: Vesna Zivcic

02:05 Oct 19, 2001
Croatian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Croatian term or phrase: jednokratni trošak
knjigovodstvo,financije
power
non -recurring cost (fee), once-only payment
Explanation:
Depending on what kind of expenses are in question:

a) once-only payment - jednokratno plaćanje (also: lump sum payment)

"The licence fee is a once only payment, as the licence is issued for life. ... "

www.marine.transport.sa.gov.au/faq_answers.htm


b) non-recurring fee - jednokratna pristojba


c) non-recurring cost

Non-recurring Cost - Costs for one time efforts such as design, studies, drafting, etc. (see the site below)

Hope it works for you!


Selected response from:

Vesna Zivcic
Grading comment
odlično!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2one-off expenditureMajaB
4incidental expense(s)
Nenija Hasanic
4non -recurring cost (fee), once-only payment
Vesna Zivcic


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
one-off expenditure


Explanation:
one-off expenditure/cost/expense

MajaB
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TBQGS: very good
20 mins

agree  xxxmick: well done
9 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non -recurring cost (fee), once-only payment


Explanation:
Depending on what kind of expenses are in question:

a) once-only payment - jednokratno plaćanje (also: lump sum payment)

"The licence fee is a once only payment, as the licence is issued for life. ... "

www.marine.transport.sa.gov.au/faq_answers.htm


b) non-recurring fee - jednokratna pristojba


c) non-recurring cost

Non-recurring Cost - Costs for one time efforts such as design, studies, drafting, etc. (see the site below)

Hope it works for you!





    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/?search=einmalige+Kosten&searchLoc=0&rel...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=cache:E82d8nbWIsY:www.estec.e...
Vesna Zivcic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 196
Grading comment
odlično!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  TBQGS: not sure
1 min

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incidental expense(s)


Explanation:
!!


    Reference: http://www.nenija.f2s.com
    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/nenija
Nenija Hasanic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 31